Canyon High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Mathematics » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
Algebra 1 Mrs. Alexis Hyde
Period P3 0
Period P6 0
Algebra 1A Mr. Dustin Funk
Period P2 0
Period P4 0
Period P5 0
Period P6 0
Period P7 0
Algebra 1A Mr. Dave DeLong
Period P2 0
Period P3 0
Period P4 0
Period P5 0
Algebra 1A (Period P3) Mrs. Laura Oppenheim
0
Algebra 2 Mr. Michael Koons
Period P4 54
Period P5 54
Period P6 54
Algebra 2 (Period P2) Ms. Victoria Robinson
0
Algebra 2 Trig Mrs. Kim Arnold
Period P2 0
Period P4 0
Algebra 2 Trig Ms. Victoria Robinson
Period P3 0
Period P5 0
Period P6 0
Period P7 0
Algebra 2 Trig (Period P2) Stephanie Viramontes
0
Algebra Foundations (Period P5) Mrs. Alexis Hyde
0
AP Caculus B/C Mrs. Kim Arnold
Period P1 0
Period P3 0
AP Calculus AB Stephanie Viramontes
Period P1 0
Period P3 0
AP Statistics Mr. Chris Jackson
Period P4 0
Period P5 0
Geometry (Period P5) Mrs. Kim Arnold
0
Geometry 1A Mr. Chris Jackson
Period P2 0
Period P3 0
Geometry 1A Mr. Tim Carothers
Period P2 0
Period P4 0
Period P5 0
Geometry 1A Ms. Maribel Herrera
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Geometry 1B Mr. Doug Murphy
Period 4 43
Period 6 47 (1 new)
Geometry Prep Mr. Doug Murphy
Period P2 37
Period P5 37
Honors Algebra 2 Trig Stephanie Viramontes
Period P5 0
Period P6 0
Honors Geometry 1A Mr. Derek Rusk
Period P3 0
Period P4 0
Period P5 0
Honors Pre-Calculus A (Period P6) Mr. Tim Carothers
0
P2 Honors Algebra 1 Mr. Kent Richardson
Period P2 0
Period P3 0
Period P5 0
Parallel Algebra (Period P2) Mrs. Laura Oppenheim
0
Parallel Algebra (Period P2) Mrs. Alexis Hyde
0
Parallel Geometry (Period P3) Mr. Tim Carothers
0
Parrallel Geometry (Period P3) Mr. Doug Murphy
13 (1 new)
Pre-Calculus Mr. Kent Richardson
Period P4 0
Period P6 0
Pre-Calculus Mr. Michael Koons
Period P2 60
Period P3 60
SDAIE Algebra 1A (Period P4) Mrs. Marina White
0
SDAIE Geometry (Period 4) Ms. Maribel Herrera
0
Statistics Mrs. Marina White
Period P2 0
Period P3 0
Period P5 0
Period P6 0